$320,000
618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue
Mesa, AZ 85210
MLS# 6070353
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1470 sqft


618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210
  1 / 33  
618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210

Property Description
Beautiful 3 bedroom home with private pool for sale in Mesa! Formal living area + open concept kitchen + great room. Laminate wood flooring throughout + vaulted ceilings. Red brick wood burning fireplace to create a cozy atmosphere. Kitchen is perfect w/ white country cabinets, kitchen island w/ drop-down pendant lighting, granite-tile countertops + stainless steel appliances. Notice the bright-colored stained glass light cover in the kitchen that really makes the room pop with color. Newer windows & sliding glass doors. Master has laminate wood flooring, separate exit for outside, & an en-suite bathroom with farmhouse style sliding barn door, dual modern square sinks + tiled shower/tub combo & walk-in closet. 2nd & 3rd bedrooms have carpet & ceiling fans. Second bathroom has same upgrade

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-07-01
List Price: $320,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $320,000
List Date: 2020-04-19
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S38
House Number: 618
Compass: W
Street Name: LAGUNA AZUL
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85210
Zip4: 6830
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 302-04-789
Subdivision: HUNTERS RIDGE LOT 156-308
Taxes: 1352
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1470
Price/SqFt: 217.69
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 7044
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Hunters Ridge
Elementary School: Crismon Elementary School
Jr. High School: Rhodes Junior High School
High School: Dobson High School
Elem School Dist #: 0004 - Casa Grande Elementary District - Pinal
High School Dist #: 0004 - Casa Grande Elementary District - Pinal
Remarks & Misc
Directions: BASELINE/ALMA SCHOOL EAST ½ MILE TO EXTENSION, SOUTH ON EXTENSION TO 4 WAY STOP, EAST ON LAGUNA AZUL, PROPERTY ON NORTH SIDE OF STREET
Geo Lat: 33.37295
Geo Lon: -111.847225
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-05-19
Under Contract Date: 2020-05-17
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-06-30
Sold Price: 320000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 5E
Section: 4
Lot Number: 266
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2017
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2013
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2015
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2017
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2016
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Other
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block; Wood
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Gravel/Stone Front
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
d modern square sink + tiled shower/tub combo. Indoor laundry with separate exit to go outside. Backyard has your very own private pool and covered patio to relax in during the summer days or evenings!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Bedroom10.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0013.0013.00
Living Room14.0014.0014.0014.00
Family Room12.5012.5024.5024.50
Kitchen13.5013.509.009.00
Other Room8.008.005.005.002nd Bathroom
Other Room11.0011.006.006.00Master Bathroom
Garage 119.5019.5018.5018.50

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Last Updated: July - 02 - 2020

618 W LAGUNA AZUL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85210 - MLS# 6070353

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 14th of August 2020 10:16 AM